FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

BREVET Marine (FRA)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
BREVET
Firstname
Marine
Country
France
City
PARIS
Country of birth
France
Place of birth
Viriat
Year of birth
1994
Height
162 cm / 5' 4''
Weight
52 kg / 115 lb
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Facebook page
Twitter account
Instagram account

Nickname

Marinette, La Blonde (ffgym.com, 11 Oct 2015)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English, French

Club

Detente et Loisirs de Viriat / Institut National du Sport [INSEP] [Viriat, FRA]

Coach

Dumitru Pop [national] (NOC Media Guide, 2016)

International senior debut

2007 for France against England (ffgym.com, 31 Dec 2011)

Injuries

She suffered an Achilles tendon injury in 2013. (Facebook page, 13 Oct 2015)

In June 2012 she suffered an elbow injury at a competition in Haguenau, France. She suffered a fracture and dislocation meaning that she missed the 2012 Olympic Games in London. (fulltwist.net, 24 Jun 2012)

Start sporting career

She took up the sport at age seven. (ffgym.com, 31 Dec 2011)

Hero / Idol

US gymnast Nastia Liukin. (ffgym.com, 31 Dec 2011)

Last update : 2016-09-23

All-Around
Rank Final
15
Score Final
56.599 
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
56.565 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
14.333
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
14.166
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
13.933
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
168.696
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
53.415 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
77
Score Qualif.
11.866
Balance Beam
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.233
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
14.166
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.483
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
220.869
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
56.066 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
13.800
Balance Beam
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.366
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
14.200
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.066
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.166
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
220.744
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
55.132 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
13.633
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
13.233
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.133
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
219.919
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
53.598 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
86
Score Qualif.
12.766
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
13.066
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
214.062
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
54.331 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.633
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
13.866
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
13.266
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
216.827
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
54.065 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
12.933
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
13.700
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
13.566
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
216.961
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.833
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.550
Balance Beam
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.600
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.200
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.233
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
13.900
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
42.407 
Balance Beam
Rank Final
6
Score Final
14.066
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.366
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.900
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.800
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
168.496
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
162.839
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
39.533 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
13.900
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
11.933
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
13.700
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
159.797
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
54.032 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
13.033
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.600
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
13.266
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
108.831
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.