FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

LEGROS Romain (FRA)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
LEGROS
Firstname
Romain
Country
France
City
ANTIBES
Country of birth
France
Place of birth
Grasse
Year of birth
1987
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
Facebook account

Nickname

Roma (ffgym.com, 23 Oct 2015)

Hobbies

Football, skiing. (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)

Occupation

Athlete

Family

Partner Audrey Libaert

Spoken languages

English, French, Spanish

Club

Acro Tramp Sevran, France

Coach

Guillaume Bourgeon [personal, national], FRA (fig-gymnastics.com, 11 Oct 2015; ffgym.com, 23 Oct 2015)

National Team

2007 (ffgym.com, 23 Oct 2015)

Start sporting career

He took up gymnastics at age five and began trampolining in 1998. (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)

Ambitions

To compete at the Olympic Games. (ffgym.com, 23 Oct 2015)

Trainings

He trains 15 hours per week. (ffgym.com, 23 Oct 2015)

Additional information

General
FURTHER EDUCATION
He studied a professional diploma of youth, popular education and sport at the University of Nice Sophia Antipolis, graduating in 2011. (Facebook profile, 30 Oct 2015; formasport.fr, Oct 2012)

Last update : 2015-11-11

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
118
Score Qualif.
54.270
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
78.000
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
4
Score Final
144.275
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
316.005
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
104.405
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
68.100
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
65.575
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
273.365
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
101.470
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
74.600
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
4
Score Final
118.235
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
311.440
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
49.400
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
102.475
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
49.200
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
87.000
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
104.365
Men Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
38.900
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
85.900
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
103.510
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
48.500
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
83.200
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
59.950
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
47.600
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
79.300

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.