FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

MESSATFA Redha (ALG)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
MESSATFA
Firstname
Redha
Country
Algeria
City
ALGER
Country of birth
Algeria
Place of birth
France
Year of birth
1993
Height
160 cm / 5' 3''
Weight
60 kg / 132 lb
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
Facebook account
Twitter account
Instagram account

Nickname

Moussaka, Redbull (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)

Hobbies

Tennis, badminton, football, music, spending time outdoors. (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)

Occupation

Athlete

Education

Economics, Management - Pantheon-Sorbonne University, Paris, FRA

Spoken languages

English, French, German

Club

Levallois Sporting Club [France]

Coach

Xavier Tavignot [club] (info-levallois.com, 04 Apr 2018)

National Team

2008 (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)

Start sporting career

He took up gymnastics at age six. (ffgym.com, 31 May 2015)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (Instagram profile, 30 Sep 2018)

Additional information

General
FRANCE TO ALGERIA
In March 2018 the International Gymnastics Federation [FIG] approved his nationality change from France to Algeria. (fig-gymnastics.com, 02 Mar 2018)

Last update : 2018-10-05

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
106.795
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
105.075
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
106.860
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
59.110
Men Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
38.900
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
85.900
Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
102.930
Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
76.400
Men Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
54.080
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
100.490
Men Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
70.350
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
198.920

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.