FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

CAPELLI Claudio (SUI)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
CAPELLI
Firstname
Claudio
Country
Switzerland
City
RAPPERSWIL
Country of birth
Switzerland
Place of birth
Bern
Year of birth
1986
Height
169 cm / 5' 7''
Weight
67 kg / 148 lb
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Facebook page
Facebook account
Website / fan page

Nickname

Cloidu (gym-bern.ch, 07 Feb 2015)

Hobbies

Sports. (gym-bern.ch, 07 Feb 2015)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English, French, German

Club

BTV Bern [Switzerland]

Coach

Bernhard Fluck, SUI; Laurent Guelzec, FRA; Laurent Tricoire, FRA (stv-fsg.ch, 04 Mar 2016)

International senior debut

2005 for Switzerland (stv-fsg.ch, 29 Sep 2015)

Injuries

A shoulder injury forced him to miss the 2016 European Championship in Bern, Switzerland. (bernerzeitung.ch, 31 Mar 2016)

He suffered a shoulder injury in August 2014 and missed the 2014 World Championships in Nanning, China. (gym-bern.ch, 22 Sep 2015; claudio-capelli.ch, 26 Aug 2014)

He suffered an Achilles tendon injury in September 2013. (claudio-capelli.ch, 12 Sep 2013)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport at age six. (gym-bern.ch, 07 Feb 2015)

Last update : 2016-09-23

All-Around
Rank Final
17
Score Final
87.314 
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
87.598 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
14.766
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
14.133
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
14.133
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
14.600
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
14.766
All-Around
Rank Final
29
Score Final
84.765 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
14.000
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
13.600
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
13.733
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
14.466
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.400
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
218
Score Qualif.
55.898 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
14.833
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
163
Score Qualif.
12.666
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
142
Score Qualif.
13.666
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
261.660
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
350.127
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
231
Score Qualif.
14.100 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
14.100
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
85.382 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
14.400
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
123
Score Qualif.
12.950
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
88
Score Qualif.
13.866
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
14.700
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
13.933
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
340.646
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
85.697 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
68
Score Qualif.
14.033
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
123
Score Qualif.
13.266
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
111
Score Qualif.
13.900
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.241
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
148
Score Qualif.
13.266
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
344.892
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
94
Score Qualif.
41.550 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
70
Score Qualif.
12.850
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.900
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
13.800
All-Around
Rank Final
19
Score Final
88.225 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
13.950
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.725
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.600
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.150
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.250
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.966
All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
84.606 
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
83.731 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
14.466
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
13.633
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
13.500
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
14.733
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
13.266
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
57.598 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
14.900
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
15.000
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
13.666
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
14.866
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
14.066
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
253.803
All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
84.931 
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
81.998 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
14.933
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
74
Score Qualif.
11.600
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
13.133
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
14.866
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
13.966

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.