FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

PINHEIRO RODRIGUES Danny (FRA)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
PINHEIRO RODRIGUES
Firstname
Danny
Country
France
City
ROUEN
Country of birth
France
Place of birth
Rouen
Year of birth
1985
Height
161 cm / 5' 3''
Weight
59 kg / 130 lb
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics

Nickname

Danny Boule (ffgym.com, 27 Jun 2008)

Occupation

Athlete

Family

One son

Spoken languages

English, French

Club

La Sottevillaise [France]

Coach

Frantz Gaillard, FRA (NOC Media Guide, 2016)

International senior debut

2005 for France, World Cup in France (ffgym.com, 27 Jun 2008)

Injuries

In June 2012 he ruptured a biceps tendon, forcing him to miss the Olympic Games in London. (lequipe.fr, 27 Jun 2012)

National Team

2005 (ffgym.com, 08 Aug 2005)

Start sporting career

He began gymnastics at age five at Racing Club Caudebecais. (ffgym.com, 27 Jun 2008)

Reason for taking up the sport

His mother was a gymnastics coach and his close family members were involved in the sport, including his brothers, sisters and grandfather. (lanouvellerepublique.fr, 18 Oct 2013; montpelliergym2015.wordpress.com, 01 Apr 2015)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning a bronze medal on rings at the 2013 European Championships after undergoing a shoulder operation. (montpelliergym2015.wordpress.com, 01 Apr 2015)

Additional information

General
NAMED ELEMENTS
He invented an element on the rings apparatus, a reverse swallow, which bears his name. (midilibre.fr, 17 Apr 2015)

Last update : 2016-09-23

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
56.065 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
13.133
Still Rings
Rank Final
7
Score Final
15.233
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
15.266
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
14.233
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
13.433
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
257.211
Still Rings
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.225
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Team
Rank Final
8
Score Final
272.875
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
80
Score Final
56.865 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
13.866
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
13.533
Still Rings
Rank Final
4
Score Final
15.033
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
15.000
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
14.466
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
350.659
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
191
Score Qualif.
15.566 
Still Rings
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.566
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
15.566
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
186
Score Qualif.
15.625 
Still Rings
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.750
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.625
Still Rings
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.175
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
15.350
Still Rings
Rank Final
4
Score Final
15.100
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
15.150
Still Rings
Rank Final
1
Score Final
15.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.800
Still Rings
Rank Final
4
Score Final
15.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.900
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
14.250
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
14.266
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
55.732 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
13.100
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.133
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
14.266
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
13.233
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
254.045
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
257.035
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
136
Score Qualif.
15.100 
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
15.100
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
122
Score Qualif.
15.200 
Still Rings
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.433
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
15.200

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.