FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

DEVILLARD Coline (FRA)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
DEVILLARD
Firstname
Coline
Country
France
City
DIGOIN
Country of birth
France
Place of birth
SAINT VALLIER
Year of birth
2000
Height
145 cm / 4' 9''
Weight
44 kg / 97 lb
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Twitter account
Facebook account
Instagram account

Nickname

Coco (Twitter profile, 28 Aug 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Spoken languages

French

Club

Amicale Laique Digoin [France]

Coach

Dumitru Pop [national] (ffgym.fr, 15 Mar 2018)

Injuries

An ankle injury she sustained during a training session in September 2018 prevented her from competing at the 2018 World Championships in Doha, Qatar. (gymandnews.com, 25 Sep 2018)

She missed two months of competition including the 2017 French Championships due to a tibia stress fracture. (actusgymnastique.wordpress.com, 29 May 2017)

In 2016 she was troubled by a growth anomaly in her ankle [osteochondritis] that affected her performances. (insep.fr, 01 Aug 2017; lejsl.com, 29 Apr 2017; lejsl.com, 20 Feb 2016)

Start sporting career

She began the sport at age three in Digoin, France. (lejsl.com, 29 Apr 2017)

Reason for taking up the sport

Her father was a gymnast and her parents enrolled her in baby gym classes. She enjoyed it and decided to continue. (dicodusport.fr, 01 May 2017; lejsl.com, 29 Apr 2017)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2020 Olympics Games in Tokyo. (lejsl.com, 23 Apr 2017)

Trainings

She trains at the National Institute of Sport, Expertise and Performance [INSEP] in Paris, France, for three to six hours per day. (gymandnews.com, 19 Sep 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Competing at the 2018 European Championships in Glasgow, Scotland. (gymandnews.com, 09 Aug 2018)

Hero / Idol

French gymnast Thomas Bouhail. (dicodusport.fr, 01 May 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-26

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
138
Score Qualif.
13.133 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
13.733
Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.949
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
13.566
Vault
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.250
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.150
All-Around
Rank Final
105
Score Final
14.800 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.933
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.183
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
161.131
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
164.063
Vault
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.466
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.266

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.