FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

TOLKACHEVA Maria (RUS)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
TOLKACHEVA
Firstname
Maria
Country
Russian Federation
City
ZHUKOVSKIY
Country of birth
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Orekhovo-Zuyevo
Year of birth
1997
Height
177 cm / 5' 10''
Weight
57 kg / 126 lb
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Instagram account
Facebook account
Twitter account

Nickname

Masha (VK profile, 06 Aug 2017)

Hobbies

Listening to music, reading, watching movies. (Athlete, 06 Aug 2017)

Occupation

Athlete

Education

Coaching - Lesgaft National State University of Physical Education, Sport and Health, St. Petersburg, RUS

Spoken languages

English, Russian

Club

Moscow City Physical Education-Sports Association [Russia]

Coach

Tatiana Sergaeva [national], RUS; Irina Viner-Usmanova [national], RUS (Athlete, 06 Aug 2017; vgrf.ru, 27 Aug 2018; ren.tv, 03 Jun 2018)

International senior debut

2014 for Russia, Grand Prix in Moscow, Russia (Athlete, 29 Feb 2016)

Start sporting career

She began the sport at age four in Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 29 Feb 2016)

Reason for taking up the sport

Her parents introduced her to the sport. (Athlete, 29 Feb 2016)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning gold in the group all-around at the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro. (Athlete, 06 Aug 2017)

Hero / Idol

Russian rhythmic gymnast Eugenia Kanaeva. (Athlete, 29 Feb 2016)

Most influential person in career

Her coaches. (Athlete, 29 Feb 2016)

Awards

For winning gold at the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro, she received the Order of Friendship of the Russian Federation. (kremlin.ru, 25 Aug 2016)

In January 2015 she received the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 15 Jan 2015; Athlete, 06 Aug 2017)

Last update : 2018-08-28

Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
36.233 
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
35.516 
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
46.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
20.325
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
23.250
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
22.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
23.050
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
37.700 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.950
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.750
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
36.266 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.850
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.016
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.125
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.250
Group All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
33.949 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
16.133
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
17.950
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.816
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
35.600 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.350
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.400
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.200
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
37.408 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
17.933
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.583
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
8
Score Final
15.991
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.825
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
36.566 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.633
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.366
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.366
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.200
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
35.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.000
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.400
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.300

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.