FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

LANKIN Dmitrii (RUS)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
LANKIN
Firstname
Dmitrii
Country
Russian Federation
City
MAIKOP
Country of birth
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
1997
Height
163 cm / 5' 4''
Weight
56 kg / 123 lb
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Instagram account
Facebook account

Nickname

Dima (VK profile, 06 Oct 2018)

Hobbies

Sports, painting. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Coaching - Smolensk State Academy of Physical Education, Sport and Tourism, Russia

Spoken languages

Russian

Club

Dynamo [Moscow, RUS]

Coach

Anatoliy Zabelin [personal], RUS, from 2014 (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

International senior debut

2016 for Russia, World Cup in Varna, Bulgaria (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Start sporting career

He began the sport at age five in Maykop, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Reason for taking up the sport

His mother enrolled him in the sport. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Ambitions

To win gold medals at the world championships and Olympic Games. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning gold in the team all-around at the 2018 European Championships in Glasgow, Scotland. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Hero / Idol

Argentinian footballer Lionel Messi. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Most influential person in career

Russian artistic gymnast Nikita Nagornyy. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018)

Awards

In 2017 he received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in the Russian Federation. (Athlete, 04 Oct 2018; minsport.gov.ru, 28 Jul 2017)

Last update : 2018-10-09

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
150
Score Qualif.
57.299 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.900
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
14.300
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
14.333
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.733
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
256.585
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
258.402
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.733
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.433
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.466
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
13.466
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.066
Still Rings
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.533
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.466
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.033
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
12.066
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
14.350
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
14.100
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
14.400
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.400
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
15.250
All-Around
Rank Final
78
Score Final
43.199 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
14.366
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.633
Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.666
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.383
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
257.260
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
259.427
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.466
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.433
Still Rings
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.466
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.766

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.