FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

CALLON Lea (FRA)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
CALLON
Firstname
Lea
Country
France
City
COMBS-LA-VILLE
Country of birth
France
Place of birth
Paris
Year of birth
1996
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Facebook account

Nickname

Lele (Facebook profile, 31 Jul 2017)

Hobbies

Shopping with friends. (ffgym.com, 15 Mar 2015)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English, French

Club

Club Athletique Combs-la-Ville [FRA] / Pole France Sports Acrobatiques [FRA]

Coach

Anthony Vlasic [national], FRA; Didier Semmola [national], FRA (ffgym.com, 02 Oct 2017)

Sporting relatives

In June 2013 her mother Corinne was named the national technical director of the French Gymnastics Federation. (francenetinfos.com, 10 Oct 2017; leparisien.fr, 19 Apr 2017; midilibre.fr, 14 Apr 2015; gymnet.org, 19 Jun 2013)

Injuries

She underwent surgery on her right ankle in May 2017. (Facebook profile, 31 Jul 2017)

She had two operations on her elbow as a child due to growth complications. (larepublique77.fr, 25 Nov 2014)

National Team

2015 (ffgym.com, 15 Mar 2015)

Start sporting career

She took up gymnastics at age three. She began tumbling in 2013 (larepublique77.fr, 25 Nov 2014; leparisien.fr, 13 Nov 2014)

Last update : 2017-10-13

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
65.000
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
5
Score Final
66.300
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
65.600
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
3
Score Final
99.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
192.600
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
63.900
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
96.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
192.700
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
51.800
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
63.600
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
64.300
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
64.500
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
64.700
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
3
Score Final
64.600
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
64.400
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
7
Score Final
61.400
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
62.000
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
61.900
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
4
Score Final
32.200
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
59.800
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
57.500
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
5
Score Final
68.600
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
66.900
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
3
Score Final
101.000
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
196.100
Women Tumbling
Rank Final
7
Score Final
63.500
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
64.100
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
3
Score Final
96.900
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
189.900

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.