FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

TAN Jiaxin (CHN)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
TAN
Firstname
Jiaxin
Country
China
City
BEIJING
Country of birth
China
Place of birth
HUNAN
Year of birth
1996
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
QQ account

Nickname

Little Flower (sports.sohu.com, 13 Oct 2013)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

Mandarin

Injuries

She injured her foot during training in 2014. (sports.dzwww.com, 09 May 2014)

National Team

2012 (zhuzhouwang.com, 14 Mar 2015)

Start sporting career

She began the sport in 2001 in Zhuzhou, China. (zhuzhouwang.com, 14 Mar 2015)

Reason for taking up the sport

Her talent for the sport was noticed by a gymnastics coach. (zhuzhouwang.com, 14 Mar 2015)

Awards

She was named a National Elite Athlete by the General Administration of Sport of China. (sport.gov.cn, 05 Jan 2013)

Last update : 2016-01-07

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
29.366 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
14.600
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
176.003
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
175.279
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
192
Score Qualif.
41.298 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.666
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
117
Score Qualif.
12.766
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
176.164
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
225.127
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
147
Score Qualif.
44.066 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
15.333
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.600
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
172.587
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
230.753
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
165.200
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.