FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

BLIZNYUK Anastasia (RUS)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
BLIZNYUK
Firstname
Anastasia
Country
Russian Federation
City
MOSCOW
Country of birth
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Zaporozhye
Year of birth
1994
Height
177 cm / 5' 10''
Weight
56 kg / 123 lb
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Instagram account

Nickname

Nastya (championat.com, 21 Aug 2016)

Occupation

Athlete

Education

Lesgaft National State University of Physical Education, Sport and Health, St. Petersburg, RUS

Spoken languages

English, Russian

Coach

Irina Viner-Usmanova [national] (tass.ru, 03 Jun 2018)

Sporting relatives

Her father Ilya Bliznyuk was a football goalkeeper and played for the Ukrainian national team. (gazeta.ru, 09 Sep 2014)

National Team

2009 (infosport.ru, 19 Jul 2013)

Start sporting career

She began the sport at Burtasy Sports School in Penza, Russian Federation. (arhi21-wordpress.tw1.ru, 2016)

Awards

For her achievements at the 2012 and 2016 Olympic Games, she received the Order of Friendship and the Order of Honour from the president of Russian Federation. (infosport.ru, 19 Jul 2013; kremlin.ru, 25 Aug 2016)

She holds the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 26 Dec 2016)

Additional information

General
HIATUS
After the 2013 World Championships in Kiev, Ukraine, she took a break from the sport. In 2014 she suffered an infection and spent about six weeks in recovery. After returning to health, she switched to a coaching role with a Russian reserve team. She began training again in 2015 and returned to competition at the 2016 Grand Prix event in Moscow, Russian Federation. (tass.ru, 29 Oct 2014; rsport.ru, 24 Feb 2015; vfrg.ru, 23 Feb 2016)

Last update : 2018-08-28

Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
36.233 
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
35.516 
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
57.000 
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.375 
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
28.375
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
28.000
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
37.700 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.950
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.900
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.750
Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
34.225 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.200
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
16.775
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
18.183
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.450
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
35.600 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.350
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.400
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.200
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.200
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
37.408 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
17.933
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.583
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
8
Score Final
15.991
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.825

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.