FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

JUPP Gabrielle (GBR)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
JUPP
Firstname
Gabrielle
Country
Great Britain
City
BOREHAMWOOD
Country of birth
Great Britain
Place of birth
Barnet
Year of birth
1997
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account
Twitter account

Nickname

Gabby, Gabs (british-gymnastics.org, 16 Dec 2013; fulltwist.net, 14 Mar 2015)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English

Club

Sapphire Gymnastics Club [Hemel Hempstead, ENG]

Coach

Steve Price [club]; Annie Price [club]; Amanda Reddin [national] (britishgymnewstics.com, 01 Dec 2015; uksport.gov.uk, 26 Feb 2016)

International senior debut

2013 for Great Britain (british-gymnastics.org, 16 Dec 2013)

Injuries

She tore the anterior cruciate ligament in her right knee in March 2015. She returned to competition 12 months later at the 2016 British Team Championships in Glasgow, Scotland. (fulltwist.net, 14 Mar 2015)

She tore the anterior cruciate ligament in her left knee at the 2013 European Championships in Moscow, Russia. She missed over a year of competition. (fulltwist.net, 30 Mar 2015; british-gymnastics.org, 16 Dec 2013)

Philosophy / Motto

"If you don't climb the mountain, you can't see the view." (Instagram profile, 19 Mar 2016)

Last update : 2016-03-23

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
89
Score Qualif.
27.633 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
9
Score Final
11.900
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.433
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
13.200
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
53.099 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
13.066
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
93
Score Qualif.
12.600
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.400
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
168.495
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
224.596
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
76
Score Qualif.
28.566 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.400
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
14.566
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.000
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
170.312
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
173.363
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
27.499 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.933
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.566

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.