FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

ROUSSEL Lea (FRA)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
ROUSSEL
Firstname
Lea
Country
France
City
TALENCE
Country of birth
France
Place of birth
Sete
Year of birth
1992
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
Facebook account

Nickname

Rourou (ffgym.com, 28 Jun 2014)

Occupation

Dietitian, Nutritionist, Student

Education

Coaching, Nutrition - UFR STAPS Bordeaux 2, France

Spoken languages

English, French

Start sporting career

She took up gymnastics at age four. (ffgym.com, 28 Jun 2014)

Reason for taking up the sport

"In the beginning the sport did not attract me, but then I fell truly in love." (lamphibordelais.fr, 16 Nov 2010)

Additional information

General
RETIREMENT
She has retired from competitive acrobatics. (AcroMag Facebook page, 26 Feb 2015)

TALENT SHOW
In 2012 she and partner Claire Philouze [as the act Duo Chrysalide] finished fourth in the final of French television programme "La France a un incroyable talent [France has incredible talent]". (sudouest.fr, 25 Jun 2014; midilibe.fr, 29 Dec 2012)

Last update : 2016-03-04

Women Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
26.575
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
79.020
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
48.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Women Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
25.520
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
54.175
Women Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.480
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
54.325

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.