FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

KAMBEROVA Reneta (BUL)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
KAMBEROVA
Firstname
Reneta
Country
Bulgaria
City
PAZARDZHIK
Country of birth
Bulgaria
Place of birth
Pazardzhik
Year of birth
1990
Height
169 cm / 5' 7''
Weight
52 kg / 115 lb
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Facebook team

Nickname

Rennie (blitz.bg, 12 Sep 2015)

Occupation

Athlete

Coach

Ina Ananieva [personal], BUL (Golden Girls of Bulgaria Facebook page, 20 Apr 2016)

Start sporting career

She began the sport in 1997 at age seven. (fig-gymnastics.com, 20 Dec 2011; 24chasa.bg, 30 Sep 2011)

Reason for taking up the sport

"I was in school when a lady came. She asked if we wanted to be involved with sports. I remember that from quite small I wanted to train in gymnastics and figure skating. I was so small and did not see the difference between the sports. I dreamed of how to roll and do beautiful movements with a team. As I grew older, I realised that the two things can not be combined. Figure skating was my passion, but because I had an opportunity, I headed to gymnastics." (24chasa.bg, 30 Sep 2011)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning a gold medal at the 2011 World Championships in Montpellier, France. (petrol.bg, 17 Sep 2015)

Last update : 2016-09-23

Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
35.766 
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
34.182 
Group All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
54.375 
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
54.625 
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
27.250
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
27.375
Group All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
35.583 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.300
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.783
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.866
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.800
Group All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
34.449 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
16.583
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.133
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.616
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.316
Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
32.933 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
15.783
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.066
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.150
Group All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
54.125 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
26.950
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
26.800
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
27.400
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
27.325
Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
51.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
27.100
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
26.400
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
25.000
Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
35.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
18.066
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
17.850
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
18.183
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
18.000
Group All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
34.299 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
1
Score Final
17.766
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.666
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.583
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
16.633
Group All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
34.150 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
16.650
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
4
Score Final
16.750
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.500

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.