FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

CUNNINGHAM Dominick (GBR)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
CUNNINGHAM
Firstname
Dominick
Country
Great Britain
City
BIRMINGHAM
Country of birth
Great Britain
Place of birth
Birmingham
Year of birth
1995
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account
Twitter account
Youtube channel
Facebook page

Nickname

Dom (Facebook profile, 05 Jun 2016)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English

Club

City of Birmingham Gymnastics Club [England]

Coach

Lee Woolls [club] (birminghamgymclub.org.uk, 22 Feb 2018)

International senior debut

2017 for Great Britain, European Championships in Cluj-Napoca, Romania (british-gymnastics.org, 26 Mar 2017)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning two gold, three silver and two bronze medals at the 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival. (british-gymnastics.org, 01 Apr 2015)

Last update : 2018-08-27

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
105
Score Qualif.
68.647 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
14.116
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
13.466
Vault
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.666
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
14.616
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
13.866
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
12.733
Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
248.628
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
249.836
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.867
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
14.333
Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.434
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.433
All-Around
Rank Final
4
Score Final
82.531 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.000
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.150
Vault
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.317
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
15.050
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.900
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
15.050
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
6
Score Final
14.400
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.650
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
13.400
Vault
Rank Final
7
Score Final
14.050
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.400
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.700
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
11.650
Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
14.563
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.875
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.700
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
14.700
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
14.000
Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
14.625
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.500
All-Around
Rank Final
60
Score Final
55.099 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.666
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.366
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.050
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.200
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
13.233
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
253.362
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
252.496
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
5
Score Final
14.300
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
14.333
Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
14.133
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
14.374

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.