FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

LABROUSSE Léa (FRA)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
LABROUSSE
Firstname
Léa
Country
France
City
LAGRAULIERE
Country of birth
France
Place of birth
BEAUMONT
Year of birth
1997
Height
155 cm / 5' 1''
Weight
50 kg / 110 lb
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
Facebook account
Twitter account

Nickname

NC (ffgym.com, 01 Dec 2015)

Hobbies

Spending time with friends, shopping. (ffgym.fr, 01 Jul 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Sports Science - University of Nice, France

Spoken languages

English, French

Club

Levallois Sporting Club Trampoline [France]

Coach

Franck Bardy [national]; Guillaume Burgeon [national] (ffgym.fr, 01 Jul 2018, 16 Oct 2018)

Injuries

She suffered a foot injury after landing on the frame of the trampoline while competing in the synchronised event at the 2018 European Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan. She was out of training for two months. (ffgym.fr, 15 Apr 2018; france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr, 10 Jun 2018)

At the 2014 World Championships in Daytona Beach, FL, United States of America, she suffered a partial rupture of the cruciate ligament in her knee and was unable to compete for five months. (sports-auvergne.fr, 25 Nov 2015)

She sprained her right knee after a bad landing while performing a backwards jump in April 2013. (lemonde.fr, 18 Oct 2013)

National Team

2014 (ffgym.com, 01 Dec 2015)

Start sporting career

She took up gymnastics at age five, She began trampolining at age eight. (ffgym.com, 01 Dec 2015)

Ambitions

To win a medal at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (ffgym.fr, 01 Jul 2018)

Trainings

She trains 17 hours a week at the national training hub in Antibes, France. (ffgym.fr, 16 Oct 2018)

Hero / Idol

US artistic gymnast Shawn Johnson. (espritbleu.franceolympique.com, 01 Sep 2014)

Additional information

General
NATIONAL FIRST
In 2016 she and teammate Marine Jurbert became the first French female trampoline gymnasts to win a gold medal at the European championship when they claimed victory in the synchronised event. (sports-auvergne.fr, 03 Apr 2016; SportsDeskOnline, 18 Oct 2018)

Last update : 2018-10-18

Women Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
51.150
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
92.640
Women Individual
Rank Final
6
Score Final
55.085
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
101.455
Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
39.040
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
87.370
Women Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
54.865
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
101.410
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
5.500
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
86.400
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
94.140
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
47.600
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
287.280
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
81.260
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
100.305
Women Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
46.550
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
81.500
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
56.700
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.750
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
85.150
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
101.265
Women Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
47.850
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
86.750
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
99.900
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
5.530
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
85.780
Women Individual
Rank Final
8
Score Final
5.060
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
100.080
Women Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
42.700
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
54.350
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
94.670
Women Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
45.500
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
83.000
Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
53.015
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
96.955
Women Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
43.800
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
81.900
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
95.510
Women Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
46.600
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
83.200
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
96.865
Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
103.070
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
13.800
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
83.950
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
2
Score Final
159.180
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
302.205
Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
46.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
83.100
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
5
Score Final
141.800
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
290.650

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.