WeAreGym
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

SPIRIDONOVA Daria (RUS)

Identity

Title
Ms
Lastname
SPIRIDONOVA
Firstname
Daria
Gender
female
Country
Russia
City
MOSCOW
Place of birth
Novocheboksarsk
Country of birth
Russia
Year of birth
1998
Height
156 cm / 5' 1''
Weight
46 kg / 101 lb
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
VKontakte account
Instagram account

Nickname

Dasha (sportgymrus.ru, 14 Apr 2016)

Hobbies

Shopping, going to the cinema. (sportgymrus.ru, 14 Apr 2016)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Physical Education - Smolensk State Academy of Physical Education, Sport and Tourism, Russia

Spoken languages

Russian

Club

Sambo 70 [RUS] / Central Army Sports Club [RUS]

Coach

Tatiana Fomkina, RUS (sportgymrus.ru, 10 Apr 2016)

International senior debut

2014 for Russia, European Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria (Athlete, 12 Sep 2015)

Start sporting career

She began training at age six in Novocheboksarsk, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 12 Sep 2015)

Reason for taking up the sport

"When i was in kindergarten, a coach came and invited me to a training session. I didn't go there, though. Then my first coach Natalia Ilyicheva met me with my parents in the street and encouraged me to come to training again." (sportgymrus.ru, 14 Apr 2016)

Trainings

After a morning fitness warm-up, she does her first training session. After lunch and an afternoon rest, she has a second session. (sportgymrus.ru, 14 Apr 2016)

Hero / Idol

Russian gymnast Aliya Mustafina. (Athlete, 12 Sep 2015)

Additional information

Awards
She holds the title of Honoured Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (sportgymrus.ru, 10 Apr 2016)

General
HISTORIC QUARTET
At the 2015 World Championships in Glasgow, Scotland, she shared the gold medal on uneven bars with three other gymnasts, China's Fan Yilin, US gymnast Madison Kocian and her compatriot Viktoria Komova. All four gymnasts finished with a score of 15.366. It was the first time that four gymnasts had tied for a gold medal at the world championships. (fig-gymnastics.com, 31 Oct 2015)

Last update : 2016-09-23

All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
41.982 
Uneven Bars - Senior
Rank Final
8
Score Final
13.966
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
15.683
Balance Beam - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
14.266
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
74
Score Qualif.
12.033
Team - Senior
Rank Final
2
Score Final
176.688
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
174.620
All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
54.998 
Uneven Bars - Senior
Rank Final
1
Score Final
15.366
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.466
Balance Beam - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
70
Score Qualif.
13.100
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
143
Score Qualif.
12.466
Team - Senior
Rank Final
4
Score Final
171.964
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
231.437
All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
170
Score Qualif.
40.099 
Uneven Bars - Senior
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.283
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
15.100
Balance Beam - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
126
Score Qualif.
12.166
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
12.833
Team - Senior
Rank Final
3
Score Final
171.462
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
228.135
Uneven Bars - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
12.466
Balance Beam - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
11.966
All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
110
Score Qualif.
14.766 
Uneven Bars - Senior
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.466
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.766
Team - Senior
Rank Final
1
Score Final
175.212
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
173.261
All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
13
Score Final
53.516 
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
54.673 
Uneven Bars - Senior
Rank Final
1
Score Final
15.466
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.241
Balance Beam - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
13.200
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
12.466
All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
40.858 
Uneven Bars - Senior
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.966
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.900
Balance Beam - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
14.058
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
11.900
Team - Senior
Rank Final
3
Score Final
169.329
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
170.621

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.